Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by Paul McCartney
Paul McCartney Albums
Kisses on the BottomKisses on the Bottom

Birth name: James Paul McCartney
Born: 18 June 1942 (Liverpool, England)
Genres: Rock, pop, psychedelic rock, experimental rock, hard rock, rock and roll, classical music
Occupations: Musician, singer-songwriter, record producer, multi-instrumentalist, composer, film producer, painter, activist, businessman
Instruments: Vocals, bass guitar, guitar, piano, organ, mellotron, keyboards, drums, ukulele, mandolin, recorder
Years active: 1957–present
Labels: Hear, Apple, Parlophone, Capitol, Columbia, Concord, EMI, One Little Indian, Vee-Jay
Associated acts: The Quarrymen, The Beatles, Wings, The Fireman, Linda McCartney, John Lennon, Denny Laine
Tags: Paul McCartney, Paul McCartney Lyrics, Paul McCartney lyrics 2012, Paul McCartney Album Songs, Paul McCartney Songs Lyrics