Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by Alex Turner
Alex Turner Albums
Submarine SoundtrackSubmarine Soundtrack
Alex Turner

Birth Name: Alexander David Turner
Born: 6 January 1986 High Green, Sheffield, England
Genres: Indie Rock, Post-Punk Revival, Psychedelic Rock, Garage Rock, Experimental Rock, Art Rock, Baroque Pop, Spoken Word, Film Score
Occupations: Musician, Singer-Songwriter
Instruments: Guitar, vocals, Bass Guitar, Keyboards, Drums
Years active: 2002–present
Labels: Domino
Associated acts: Arctic Monkeys, The Last Shadow Puppets, Miles Kane, Reverend and The Makers
Tags: Alex Turner, Alex Turner Lyrics, Alex Turner Submarine, Alex Turner Arctic Monkeys