Music albums by Norah Jones
Norah Jones Albums
Little Broken HeartsLittle Broken Hearts
Norah Jones

Birth name: Geethali Norah Jones Shankar
Born: March 30, 1979
Genres: Jazz, blues, pop, folk, country, vocal jazz, soul, roots rock, alternative rock
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, musician, actress
Instruments: Vocals, piano/keyboards, guitar
Years active: 2001–present
Labels: Blue Note
Associated acts: The Little Willies, El Madmo, Liberation Prophecy, Wax Poetic, Peter Malick, Willie Nelson, Ray Charles, Q-Tip, Peeping Tom
Tags: Norah Jones, Norah Jones Lyrics, Norah Jones Video, Norah Jones Music Video, Norah Jones Songs, Norah Jones Songs Lyrics