Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by Bob Dylan
Bob Dylan Albums
Tempest (2012)Tempest (2012)
Bob Dylan

Bob Dylan is an American singer-songwriter, musician, and artist. He has been an influential figure in popular music and culture for over five decades.

Birth name: Robert Allen Zimmerman
Also known as: Elston Gunnn, Blind Boy Grunt, Bob Landy, Robert Milkwood Thomas, Tedham Porterhouse, Lucky/Boo Wilbury, Jack Frost, Sergei Petrov
Born: May 24, 1941
Genres: Rock, folk, folk rock, blues, blues rock, country, rock and roll, gospel, country rock
Occupations: Musician, singer-songwriter, producer, visual artist, poet, writer, director, screenwriter
Instruments: Vocals, harmonica, guitar, keyboards
Labels: Columbia, Asylum
Associated acts: Joan Baez, The Band, Johnny Cash, Grateful Dead, Mark Knopfler, Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers, Traveling Wilburys