Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by 50 Cent
50 Cent Albums
Mitti Di KhushbooMitti Di Khushboo
Street King ImmortalStreet King Immortal
50 Cent

50 Cent, is an American rapper, entrepreneur, investor, and actor. He rose to fame with the release of his albums Get Rich or Die Tryin' (2003) and The Massacre (2005). His album Get Rich or Die Tryin' has been certified eight times platinum by the RIAA.

Birth name: Curtis James Jackson III
Born: July 6, 1975
Origin: South Jamaica, Queens, New York City, New York, U.S.
Genres: Hip hop
Occupations: Rapper, record producer, actor
Labels: Aftermath, Interscope, Shady
Associated acts: G-Unit, Dr. Dre, Eminem, Game, Young Buck, Sha Money XL, DJ Whoo Kid, Snoop Dogg