Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Miley Ray Cyrus is an American actress and recording artist. She is daughter of country singer Billy Ray Cyrus.

Birth name: Destiny Hope Cyrus
Born: November 23, 1992 Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Genres: Pop, R&B, Country, Rock
Occupations: Actress, singer
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano
Years active: 2001–present
Labels: Hollywood, RCA
Associated acts: Billy Ray Cyrus, Jonas Brothers