Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by Miranda Lambert
Miranda Lambert Albums
Four the RecordFour the Record

"Miranda Lambert" is an American country music artist who gained fame as a finalist on the 2003 season of Nashville Star. Lambert made her debut with the release of "Me and Charlie Talking", the first single from her 2005 debut album Kerosene. This album, which was certified Platinum in the United States, also produced the singles "Bring Me Down", "Kerosene", and "New Strings". All four singles were Top 40 hits on the Billboard Hot Country Songs charts.
After Epic's Nashville division closed, Lambert was transferred to Columbia Records Nashville for her second album, Crazy Ex-Girlfriend, which was released in early 2007. Although the title track failed to make top 40, the next three singles ("Famous in a Small Town", "Gunpowder & Lead", and "More Like Her") were all Top 20 hits, with "Gunpowder & Lead" becoming her first Top 10 country hit in July 2008. Lambert's third album, Revolution, was released in September 2009. Five singles have been released from the album, including Lambert's two Number One hits "The House That Built Me," which spent four weeks at the top of the chart, and "Heart Like Mine". Lambert has also been honored by the Grammy Awards, the Academy of Country Music Awards, and the Country Music Association Awards

Birth name: Miranda Leigh Lambert
Born: November 10, 1983 Longview, Texas, U.S.
Origin: Lindale, Texas, U.S.
Genres: Country, Southern Rock, Country rock, Country blues, Texas Country
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, saxophone
Years active: 2001–present
Miranda Lambert (2001)
Kerosene (2005)
Crazy Ex-Girlfriend (2007)
Revolution (2009)
Four the Record (2011)
Booking Agent: WME

Tags: miranda lambert, miranda lambert songs, miranda lambert lyrics, miranda lambert lyrics az, country, country music,