Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by Usher
Usher Albums
Looking 4 MyselfLooking 4 Myself

Facebook: Usher's Facebook Page

Twitter Profile: Usher's Twitter Profile

Usher (born October 14, 1978), is an American recording artist, dancer, and actor. He is considered around the world to be the reigning King of R&B. Usher, rose to fame in the late 1990s with the release of his second album "My Way", which spawned his first Billboard Hot 100 number-one hit, "Nice and Slow". His followup album 8701, produced the Billboard Hot 100 number one hits "U Remind Me" and "U Got It Bad". Both albums sold over 8 million copies worldwide, establishing Usher as one of the best selling R&B artists of the 1990s.

Billboard Hot 100 number-one hit "OMG". The song became his ninth number one in the United States, making him the first 2010s artist to collect number one singles in three consecutive decades, and only the fourth artist of all-time to achieve the feat. He later released an extended play and deluxe edition of "Raymond v. Raymond", entitled Versus, which debuted at number four on the Billboard 200 chart. Its lead single "DJ Got Us Fallin' In Love", achieved international success and reached number-four on the Billboard Hot 100.

The RIAA ranks Usher as one of the best-selling artists in American music history, having sold over 23 million copies in the United States alone. To date, he has sold over 65 million records worldwide, making him one of the Best selling music artists of all time. Usher, has won numerous awards including seven Grammy Awards, four World Music Awards, six American Music Awards, and twenty two Billboard Music Awards. In 2008, Usher was ranked as the 21st most successful Hot 100 Singles Artist of all-time by Billboard magazine. It also ranked Usher the number one Hot 100 artist of the 2000s decade. Naming him the second most successful overall artist of the 2000s decade, with his 2004 album Confessions being ranked as the top solo album and second most successful overall album of the last decade.
Glamour named him one of the 50 sexiest men alive.

Birth name: Usher Terry Raymond IV
Born October 14, 1978 (age 32) Dallas, Texas, U.S.
Origin Chattanooga, Tennessee, United States
Genres R&B, soul, pop
Years active 1992–present

Usher (1994)
My Way (1997)
8701 (2001)
Confessions (2004)
Here I Stand (2008)
Raymond v. Raymond (2010)

Tags: Usher discography, usher lyrics,usher albums, usher upcoming songs & albums