Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by Joe Jonas
Joe Jonas Albums
Fast LifeFast Life

Joseph Adam "Joe" Jonas is an American singer, musician, actor and dancer. He shares the lead singer role with his younger brother Nick of the Jonas Brothers, a pop-rock band made up of him and his two brothers, Nick and Kevin. He starred as Joseph Lucas in the Disney Channel original series Jonas.
Birth name: Joseph Adam Jonas
Born: August 15, 1989 Casa Grande, Arizona, U.S.
Origin: Wyckoff, New Jersey, U.S.
Genres: Teen pop, pop rock, Christian rock
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, musician, actor, dancer
Instruments: Vocals, percussion, keyboards, guitars
Years active: 2005–present
Tags: Joe Jonas Lyrics, Joe Jonas Debut Album Fast Life, Joe Jonas Solo Discography, Joe Jonas Discography, Joe Jonas