Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by Rihanna
Rihanna Albums
Unapologetic (2012)Unapologetic (2012)
Talk That TalkTalk That Talk

Rihanna is a Barbadian R&B recording artist. She was born in Saint Michael, Barbados, Rihanna moved to the United States at the age of 16 to pursue a recording career under the guidance of record producer Evan Rogers. She subsequently signed a contract with Def Jam Recordings after auditioning for then-label head Jay-Z
Birth name: Robyn Rihanna Fenty
Born : February 20, 1988 Saint Michael, Barbados
Genres: R&B, dancehall, reggae, hip hop, dance, pop
Occupations: Singer, songwriter, producer, philanthropist, author, actress
Years active: 2005–present
Tags: Rihanna Lyrics, Rihanna Albums, Rihanna Discography