Sammie

Twitter Profile: Sammie's Twitter Profile


Sammie Bush a.k.a Sammie, is an American R&B singer. He is best known for his hit, "I Like It" (1999) from his debut album.
Birth name: Sammie Lee Bush, Jr.
Born: March 1, 1987
Origin: Miami, Florida, United States
Genres: R&B, pop, soul
Occupations: Singer, actor
Years active: 1999–present
Tags: Sammie Lyrics, Sammie Albums Lyrics