Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by Daler Mehndi
Daler Mehndi Albums
Tunak Tunak TumbaTunak Tunak Tumba
Daler Mehndi

Daler Mehndi, born August 18, 1967, is an Indian Bhangra pop singer. Mehndi was a student of traditional Punjabi music and his first album broke sales records in India. Since 1995 he has recorded several highly successful albums in India, and also sung as a playback singer for several Hindi movies. His international popularity has grown in recent years allowing him to tour the United States.
Birth name: Daler Singh
Born: August 18, 1967 (age 44), Patna, Bihar, India
Origin: Patiala, Punjab, India
Genres: Pop, Bhangra, Punjabi
Occupations: Singer, dancer, songwriter,
Website: dalermehndi.com
Tags: Daler Mehndi, Daler Mehndi Lyrics, Daler Mehndi Songs Lyrics