Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by Dido
Dido Albums
Girl Who Got Away (2013)Girl Who Got Away (2013)

Dido, is an English singer-songwriter. Dido shot to worldwide success with her debut album, No Angel (1999). The album sold in excess of 21 million copies worldwide,and won several awards; including the MTV Europe Music Award for Best New Act, two NRJ Awards for Best New Act and Best Album, and two Brit Awards for Best British Female and Best Album.

Birth name: Florian Cloud de Bounevialle Armstrong
Born: 25 December 1971
Genres: Pop, trip hop, pop rock, alternative rock
Instruments: Vocals, piano, guitar, drums
Labels: RCA Records, Cheeky, Arista, Sony Music
Associated acts: Rollo Armstrong, Faithless, Dusted, Sister Bliss, Eminem

Tags: Dido, discography, lyrics, albums