Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by David Bowie
David Bowie Albums
The Next DayThe Next Day

David Bowie is an English musician, actor, record producer and arranger.

Birth name: David Robert Jones
Born: 8 January 1947
Genres: Rock, glam rock, art rock, pop
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, keyboards, harmonica, saxophone, viola, cello, koto, percussion
Labels: Deram, RCA, Virgin, EMI, ISO, Columbia, BMG, Pye
Associated acts: The Riot Squad, Arnold Corns, Tin Machine, The Hype, The Lower Third, The Konrads