Share on Facebook Share on Twitter

Music albums by The Game
The Game Albums
The R.E.D. AlbumThe R.E.D. Album

The Game, is an American rapper and actor. As a member of G-Unit, he rose to fame in 2005 with the success of his debut album, The Documentary, which earned him two Grammy Award nominations. Followed by two more successful albums his second album Doctor's Advocate in 2006, and his third album LAX in 2008. Game also runs his own record label The Black Wall Street Records. Since then, he is considered to be a driving force in reviving and bringing back the West Coast hip hop scene, which had been overshadowed by artists from the East and South.
Birth name: Jayceon Terrell Taylor
Also known as: Charles Louboutin, Chuck Taylor, Hurricane Game
Born: November 29, 1979 (age 31) Los Angeles, California, United States
Genres: Hip hop, gangsta rap
Occupations: rapper, actor
Years active: 2002–present
Tags: the game lyrics, rapper, g-unit, the game discography, the game rapper, the game rapper lyrics, the game rapper discography